1
1
please try again.

Product sort

1/1
Number of views:
1000

MPO MTP fanout cable breakout cable 12core optic fiber patch cord patch cord with connector fibre optic pigtail fibre patch cord optic patch cord

Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
1
Product description

MPO MTP fanout cable breakout cable 12core optic fiber patch cord patch cord with connector fibre optic pigtail fibre patch cord optic patch cord

 

Features

1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2.Excellent repeatability and changeability
3.Simplex and duplex available.
4.With ceramic fettules.
5.PVC&LSNH cable option.
6.Optical performance 100% factory test.

 

Specification: 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <=0.2dB <=0.3dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,UPC≥55dB,APC≥60dB
Insert-pull Test 1000 times
Repeatability ≤0.1
Tensile strength ≥10KG
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1um 127um concentricity deviation:≤3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

Performance Index:

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652/G655/G657 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

 

Applications

1.Testing equipment
2.Optical fiber CATV 
3.Optical communication system 
4.Telecommunication
5.FTTX+LAN

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Inquiry now

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

FEEDBACK

留言应用名称:
客户留言
描述:
验证码

CONTACT

Tel:

Fax:

Mobile:

Email:

Skype ID:

Whatsapp:

Wechat: 

Add:

0086-756-2255950

0086-756-2255926

0086-13926923676

sales@zhsurelink.com

pingshengwang1

+8613926923676

surelink2008

No.4, Xing Guo Street, Nan Keng Industrial Zone, Xiangzhou district, Zhuhai, China

Search
Search
Cancel

Copyright: Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd.    粤ICP备2021097875号   Powered by www.300.cn  SEOLabel