1
1

Product sort

1/1
Number of views:
1000

GYFTY53 GYTY53 outdoor double jacket armored optical fiber cable fiber optic cable outdoor 48core fiber optic cable fibra optica cable

Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
1
Product description

GYFTY53 GYTY53 outdoor double jacket armored optical fiber cable fiber optic cable outdoor 48core fiber optic cable fibra optica cable 

32.png

 

o.png


Armored Loose Tube Double Jacket Double Armored fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. With fiber counts up to 288 and S-Z strand designs.

 

Features

Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

Double jacket single armored(GYTY53) and Double jacket double armored

(GYTY53) for rodent protection and direct buried.

UV and moisture-resistant design

 

Applications

Direct buried, Duct or Underground conduits.

Backbone.

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber 
Count
Nominal 
Diameter (mm)
Nominal 
Weight 
(kg/km)
Max Fibers 
per Tube
Max 
No. of 
(Tubes+
fillers)
Allowable Tensile 
Load (N)
Allowable Crush 
Resistance 
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~30 13.2 162 6 5 3000 1000 3000 1000
32~48 13.8 175 8 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
50~72 14.6 205 12 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
74~96 16 230 12 8 3000 1000 3000 1000
98~144 17.6 285 12 12 3000 1000 3000 1000
>144 Available upon customer’s request

 

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber type  G.652D(9/125)
Loose tube PBT Loose Tube 
Attenuation@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
Attenuation@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
Temperature range Transport/Operating -40~+70°C

 

Standards:

GYTY53 cable complies with standard YD/T901-2001 as well as IEC60794-1

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40℃ to + 70℃

 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Inquiry now

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

FEEDBACK

留言应用名称:
客户留言
描述:
验证码

CONTACT

Tel:

Fax:

Mobile:

Email:

Skype ID:

Whatsapp:

Wechat: 

Add:

0086-756-2255950

0086-756-2255926

0086-13926923676

sales@zhsurelink.com

pingshengwang1

+8613926923676

surelink2008

No.4, Xing Guo Street, Nan Keng Industrial Zone, Xiangzhou district, Zhuhai, China

Search
Search
Cancel

Copyright: Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd.    粤ICP备2021097875号   Powered by www.300.cn  SEOLabel