1
1

Product sort

1/1
Number of views:
1000

ADSS customized 12core 24core 48core 96core 144core double sheath 80m 100m 120m 200m span all dielectric self-surpporting aerial Optic Fiber Cable adss 48core fiber adss fibra adss

Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
1
Product description

ADSS customized 12core 24core 48core 96core 144core double sheath 80m 100m 120m 200m span all dielectric self-surpporting aerial Optic Fiber Cable adss 48core fiber adss fibra adss

15.png

o.png


Technical Parameters

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers,  250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

Features

1. Loose tube design    

Stable performance and compatibility with all common fiber types

2. Self-supporting

Instead of Aramid yarn or glass yarn,there is no support or messenger wire required.

3.Track-resistant &jacket available

For 10KV and 35KV power lines can use polyethylene(PE), for 110KN and 220KN power line, must by the resistance to corrosion(AT) outer sheath.

4.Sutable for Aerial self-support installation

 

Model Number ADSS
Type Fiber optic cable
Number of Conductors >=10
Application Aerial fiber cable
Function Delivery signal light
Certification  ISO9001,TIL,CE
Sheath material PE or AT for adss fiber optic cable
Fiber type OS1/OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Length per roll 2km/3km/4km ADSS fiber
Marketing printing
Fiber count 2core to 288 core
Strength member FRP

 

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber Type

G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm

Mode Field Diameter 9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity <=1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient <=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion <=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength 1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient <=0.2ps/√km

 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Inquiry now

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

FEEDBACK

留言应用名称:
客户留言
描述:
验证码

CONTACT

Tel:

Fax:

Mobile:

Email:

Skype ID:

Whatsapp:

Wechat: 

Add:

0086-756-2255950

0086-756-2255926

0086-13926923676

sales@zhsurelink.com

pingshengwang1

+8613926923676

surelink2008

No.4, Xing Guo Street, Nan Keng Industrial Zone, Xiangzhou district, Zhuhai, China

Search
Search
Cancel

Copyright: Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd.    粤ICP备2021097875号   Powered by www.300.cn  SEOLabel